The UUKMA North West Regional Kalamela will be on Saturday the 14th Ocotober. Please register with any of the Executive Committee Members if you wish to take part in any competition items

Office Bearers-2016

  • Janesh Nair
  • Shajimon KD
  • Anish Kurien
  • Harish Nair
  • Jixy Sanjeev
  • Polson Thottappilly
  • Saju Kavunga
  • Hans Joseph
  • Bindu Kurien
  • Reena Wilson
  • Jinto Joseph
  • Shaju Antony
  • George Mathew (Manoj)

Office Bearers-2015

  • Polson Thottappilly - President
  • Bency Saju - Vice President
  • Joseph Mathew - Secretary
  • Nisha Pramod - Joint Secretary
  • George Vadakkumchery - Treasurer
  • Shajimon K D - Executive Member
  • Hanse Joseph - Executive member
  • Mathew James - Executive member
  • Janesh Nair - Executive member
  • Jomy Jose - Executive member
  • Bindu Kurien - Executive Member
  • Nisha Sarat Nair - Executive Member
  • Reena Wilson - Executive Member

Office Bearers-2014

  • Polson Thottappilly - President
  • Shaju Antony - Treasurer
  • Harish Nair - Executive Member
  • Jose athimattom - Executive member
  • Joseph Mathew - Executive member
  • George Vadukkumchery - Executive member
  • Shaji mon K.D - Executive member
  • Shaji Joseph - Executive Member
  • Wilson Abraham - Executive Member
  • Jomy Jose - Executive Member
  • Varghese K iype - Executive Member
  • Manoj John - Executive Member
  • Benny john - Executive Member

Office Bearers-2013

  • Meghala Shaji - President
  • Benny John - Secretary
  • Harish Nair - Treasurer
  • George Vadakkumcherry - Executive Member
  • Gino Alias - Executive member
  • Jayan T - Executive member
  • Kalesh Bhaskaran - Executive member
  • Saju Kavunga - Executive member
  • Shajimon K.D - Executive Member
  • Thomas Alex - Executive Member

Office Bearers-2012

  • Saju Kavunga - President
  • George Vadakkumcherry - Secretary
  • Meghala Shaji – Vice President
  • Wilson Mathew-Joint Secretary
  • Janesh Nair - Treasurer
  • Gigi Charuplavil – Executive Member
  • Harish Nair – Executive Member
  • Jinto Joseph – Executive Member
  • Jose Athimattathil – Executive Member
  • Polson Thottappilli – Executive Member
  • Kalesh Bhaskaran – Executive Member
  • Renji Varkey – Executive Member
  • Roy Mathew – Executive Member
  • Shajimon K.D – Executive Member
  • Renjith Mathew – Executive Member

Office Bearers-2011

  • Shajimon KD - President
  • Kalesh Bhaskaran - Secretary
  • Jinto Joseph - Vice President
  • George Vadakkumcherry - Joint Secretary
  • Arun Chand Gopalakrishnan - Treasurer
  • George Mathew - Executive member
  • Gigi Charuplavil - Executive member
  • Saju Kavunga - Executive member
  • Jose Athimattathil - Executive Member
  • Renji Varkey - Executive Member
  • Reena Wilson - Executive Member (Womens Co-ordinator)
  • Shipla Shaji - Arts Co-ordinator